Chair of International Program Committee

Yasuhiro Koike, Keio University, Japan

Conference Chair

Rogério Nogueira, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Aveiro, Portugal

Local Organizing Committee

Ana Maria Rocha (Co-Chair), Instituto de Telecomunicações, Aveiro, Portugal
Lucia Bilro (Co-Chair), Instituto de Telecomunicações, Aveiro, Portugal
Álvaro Almeida, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Aveiro, Portugal
Filipa Sequeira, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Aveiro, Portugal
Ricardo Oliveira, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Aveiro, Portugal
Telmo Almeida, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Aveiro, Portugal
Vanessa Cunha Duarte, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Aveiro, Portugal

International Program Committee

Yasuhiro Koike (Chair), Keio University, Japan
Lee L. Blyler Jr., Chromis Fiberoptics, US
Werner Daum, Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing (BAM), Germany
Roberto Gaudino, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Jacques Goudeau, Nexans Research Center, France
Yoichi Ikemoto, Sekisui Chemical, Japan
Demetri Kalymnios, London Metropolitan University, UK
A.M.J. (Ton) Koonen, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Katerina Krebber, Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing (BAM), Germany
John D. Lambkin, Firecomms, Ireland
Maryanne C.J. Large, University of Sydney, Australia
Jung Wook Lee, Korea Information & Communication Supervision Association, South Korea
Ann Mescher, University of Washington, US
Kazuki Nakamura, Mitsubishi Rayon, Japan
Hans Poisel, POF AC, University of Applied Sciences Nuernberg, Germany
Paul Polishuk, IGI Group, US
Stephen Ralph, Georgia Institute of Technology, US
Patricia Scully, Manchester University, UK
Tetsuya Toma, Keio University, Japan
Yuji Watanabe, Asahi Glass, Japan
Marcelo Martins Werneck, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Whitney White, Chromis Fiberoptics, US
Olaf Ziemann, POF AC, University of Applied Sciences Nuernberg, Germany
Joseba Zubia, University of the Basque Country, Spain
David Webb, Aston Institute of Photonic Technologies, UK